Accident Summary Nr: 81572.015 - Worker Suffers a Stroke and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1104644.015 | 11/05/2015 | 561311 | Sedona Staffing |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on October 19, 2015, a worker was working an assembly line when he suffered a stroke and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1104644.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |