Accident Summary Nr: 81523.015 - Employee Is Killed When Caught In Setting Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1110699.015 | 12/10/2015 | 327121 | Columbus Brick Company |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 9, 2015, an employee walked underneath a Setting Machine while it was in operation and was killed when his head was caught inside the machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1110699.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |