Accident Summary Nr: 81505.015 - Employee Is Killed During Fall From Elevated Work Platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1110473.015 | 12/08/2015 | 541320 | A-1 Tree & Shrub Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 8, 2015, an employee was trimming branches when they fell from an elevated bucket to the ground. No further specifics were provided in the original report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1110473.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |