Accident Summary Nr: 814996 - Employee killed in motor vehicle fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111656963 | 11/09/1990 | 5994 | 0 | Gopher News Company |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 on November 15, 1990, the engine compartment of a one-ton van exploded and fire spread to its passenger area. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111656963 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |