Accident Summary Nr: 814764 - Employee killed when run over by a dump truck.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120433149 | 10/15/1992 | 1611 | 0 | Ace Blacktop, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:04 a.m. on October 14, 1992, Employee #1 was under his dump truck. A coworker who needed the truck moved got into it and drove over Employee #1 with the rear wheels, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120433149 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |