Accident Summary Nr: 81466.015 - Employee Found Unresponsive At Tower Base
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1110099.015 | 12/07/2015 | 325110 | Sulzer Chemtech Usa |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 4, 2015, an employee was removing a hose from the bottom of T-501 Absorption Tower and was found unresponsive at the base of the tower.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1110099.015 | 30 | M | Fatality |