Accident Summary Nr: 814350 - Employee killed when run over by equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111669636 | 11/12/1991 | 4953 | 0 | Haul Way Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on November 1, 1991, the body of Employee #1, working for Haul Away Systems, Inc., was discovered lying in the snow during removal operations. The employee suffered severe head, neck, facial, and cranial injuries, which resulted in his death. Indications are that the employee was run over by one of the pieces of equipment being used for snow removal.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111669636 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |