Accident Summary Nr: 814327 - Employee killed in fall from conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111669347 | 09/16/1991 | 5032 | 0 | Twin City Concrete |
Abstract: At approximately 10:45 a.m. on September 13, 1991, Employee #1 was manually moving a replacement motor up a conveyor belt. At a height of about 12 feet up the belt, he lost his balance and fell to the cement floor, landing on his head and left shoulder. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111669347 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |