Accident Summary Nr: 81421.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By A Passing Motorist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1109611.015 | 12/04/2015 | 562111 | James A. Kriner |
Abstract: At 4:37 a.m. on December 4, 2015, an employee was collecting a dumpster from a commercial customer. He rolled the dumpster to the back of the garbage truck, and started the winch to lift and empty the dumpster into the rear of garbage truck. The employee was standing on the roadway and was struck and killed by a private motor vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1109611.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |