Accident Summary Nr: 81404.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Trimming Trees Near Power Lin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1109301.015 | 12/02/2015 | 561730 | Gm Landscaping, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 2, 2015, an employee was trimming trees at a residence. The employee was working from a lift and contacted the power lines. The employee was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1109301.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |