Accident Summary Nr: 813873 - Employee killed in overturned construction vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111635660 | 07/18/1991 | 1611 | 0 | F M Asphalt, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on January 17, 1991, Employee #1 was driving a BMC Hydra-Hammer (concrete buster) from one job location to another. He was making either a left turn or a U-turn when the machine overturned, pinning him underneath. Employee #1 died of suffocation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111635660 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Construction trades, n.e.c. |