Accident Summary Nr: 81345.015 - Worker is Shot and Killed During Robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1108787.015 | 10/28/2015 | 447110 | Jay Management Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on October 26, 2015, a cash register attendant at a gas station convenience store was shot and killed during a robbery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1108787.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |