Accident Summary Nr: 81341.015 - Employee Falls Through Skylight And Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1075147.015 | 07/01/2015 | 238220 | Acco Engineered Systems, Inc |
Abstract: At 12:20 p.m. on July 1, 2015, an employee was working on a General Electric exhaust fan located on a roof. The employee fell through a skylight, dropped approximately 19 feet, and struck the concrete floor, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1075147.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |