Accident Summary Nr: 813295 - Employee killed when crushed by pea combine

Accident Summary Nr: 813295 -- Report ID: 0552700 -- Event Date: 07/21/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12655916007/23/199601610Seneca Foods Corporation

Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a pea combine. His chest was crushed and he was killed.

Keywords: CHEST, AGRICULTURE, FARM MACHINERY, HARVESTER, CRUSHED, STRUCK BY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126559160 Fatality Other Occupation not reported