Accident Summary Nr: 81220.015 - Employee is killed in excavation collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1107708.015 | 11/23/2015 | 1623 | 237110 | 104658 - Miller Drainage Llc |
Abstract: On November 19, 2015, Employee #1, employed by a construction contractor, was installing drainage in an excavation. A wall of the excavation collapsed, and Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1107708.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |