Accident Summary Nr: 81192.015 - Employee makes contact with distribution line, is electrocut
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1107466.015 | 11/20/2015 | 562212 | Municipio Autonomo De Carolina |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 20, 2015, an employee was opening a truck door when the truck's articulated arm made contact with a 13.5 kv distribution line. The employee was killed by electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1107466.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |