Accident Summary Nr: 811828 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119495984 | 11/09/1993 | 4911 | 0 | Aee |
Abstract: A power line worker was repairing an overhead power line. He contacted an energized conductor and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119495984 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |