Accident Summary Nr: 811802 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119470664 | 06/23/1993 | 2085 | 0 | Destileria Serralles Inc |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED. (THE CAUSE OF THE ACCIDENT WAS NOT REPORTED.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119470664 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |