Accident Summary Nr: 811794 - Two employees die of asphyxia in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119486397 | 04/15/1993 | 1542 | 0 | City Realty Corp |
Abstract: A trench wall collapsed while Employees #1 and #2 were working inside. The employees died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119486397 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 119486397 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |