Accident Summary Nr: 81161.015 - Employee contacts ladder with electrical line and is electro

Accident Summary Nr: 81161.015 -- Report ID: 0257260 -- Event Date: 11/19/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1107108.01511/19/2015424490V. Suarez & Co., Inc

Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on November 19, 2015, a worker was moving a ladder when it came into contact with an electrical wire from a utility pole. The worker was electrocuted as a result.

Keywords: Electric Conductor, Electrical, Electrocuted

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1107108.015 41 M Fatality Painters, construction and maintenance