Accident Summary Nr: 811554 - 10 EMPLOYEES AT A SCHOOL BECAME ILL WHEN EXPOSED TO XYLENE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108104076 | 02/06/1991 | 8211 | 0 | De Ofc Superintendente Escuelas |
Abstract: 10 SCHOOL EMPLOYEES IN CLASSROOMS AND THE SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE BECAME ILL WHEN EXPOSED TO XYLENE GAS. (PUERTO RICO)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Secretaries | ||
| 2 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Secretaries | ||
| 3 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Secretaries | ||
| 4 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Secretaries | ||
| 5 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Secretaries | ||
| 6 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Teachers, elementary school | ||
| 7 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Secretaries | ||
| 8 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Secretaries | ||
| 9 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Secretaries | ||
| 10 | 108104076 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Teachers, elementary school |