Accident Summary Nr: 811497 - Employee dies of possible cardiovascular disease
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108068065 | 11/27/1990 | 1541 | 0 | Caguas Mechanical Contractor Inc |
Abstract: A coworker stated that he heard a moan and saw Employee #1 fall to the floor with his eyes closed and his arms downward. Doctors said that his death was possibly caused by heart problems.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108068065 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; electricians & power transm. install. |