Accident Summary Nr: 811471 - Employees exposed to carbon monoxide
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108068099 | 11/30/1990 | 5311 | 0 | Seedmans Dept. Store |
Abstract: During the night of November 29 and 30, Employees #1 through #13 were exposed to carbon monoxide released from an emergency electrical plant which was automatically activated due to electrical power problems in the area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
9 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
10 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
11 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
12 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
13 | 108068099 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |