Accident Summary Nr: 811471 - Employees exposed to carbon monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 811471 -- Report ID: 0257220 -- Event Date: 11/30/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10806809911/30/199053110Seedmans Dept. Store

Abstract: During the night of November 29 and 30, Employees #1 through #13 were exposed to carbon monoxide released from an emergency electrical plant which was automatically activated due to electrical power problems in the area.

Keywords: VENTILATION, INHALATION, OVEREXPOSURE, CARBON MONOXIDE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
2 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
3 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
4 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
5 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
6 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
7 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
8 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
9 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
10 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
11 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
12 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported
13 108068099 Non Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported