Accident Summary Nr: 811331 - Employee killed in fall from forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100908490 | 10/21/1987 | 3089 | 0 | Rigid Pack |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a forklift when he fell and became caught between a wall and the frame of the lift. He suffered a fractured skull and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100908490 | Fatality | Fracture | Molding and casting machine operators |