Accident Summary Nr: 811265 - Employee killed when struck by falling brick wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108479841 | 02/01/1989 | 1542 | 0 | Mision Cristiana Fuente De Agua Viva |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on a brick wall installing plastic piping. The wall collapsed and Employee #1 was killed, sustaining serious injuries to his head and other parts of his body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108479841 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |