Accident Summary Nr: 81090.015 - Worker is Trapped Under Lawn Mower and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1106262.015 | 05/18/2015 | 561730 | Vernon England |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 16, 2015, a worker was operating a riding lawn mower on a steep incline when the vehicle tipped over and rolled down a ravine. He became trapped under the mower and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1106262.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |