Accident Summary Nr: 810341 - Employee injured in 25 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18529313 | 07/07/1988 | 1541 | 0 | M B Hahn Construction Co., Inc. |
| 18529677 | 07/07/1988 | 3713 | 0 | Sheller-Globe Corporation |
| 18529669 | 08/02/1988 | 1761 | 0 | Contractors Roofing Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to remove a sheet of plywood from a roof hole by pushing on it. The plywood slipped and the employee fell 25 ft. head first through the hole He landed on the concrete floor and sustained multiple injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18529313 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Roofers | ||
| 2 | 18529677 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 18529669 | Occupation Not Listed |