Accident Summary Nr: 810341 - Employee injured in 25 ft fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18529313 | 07/07/1988 | 1541 | 0 | M B Hahn Construction Co., Inc. |
18529677 | 07/07/1988 | 3713 | 0 | Sheller-Globe Corporation |
18529669 | 08/02/1988 | 1761 | 0 | Contractors Roofing Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to remove a sheet of plywood from a roof hole by pushing on it. The plywood slipped and the employee fell 25 ft. head first through the hole He landed on the concrete floor and sustained multiple injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18529313 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Roofers | ||
2 | 18529677 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
3 | 18529669 | Occupation Not Listed |