Accident Summary Nr: 810051 - Employee killed in overturned front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18569327 | 03/28/1988 | 3273 | 0 | Concrete Supply Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was either ascending or descending a grade in a rubber tire front end loader. As he ran off a grade the loader overturned, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18569327 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Excavating and loading machine operators |