Accident Summary Nr: 80916.015 - Employee is struck and killed by vehicle while collecting tr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1104976.015 | 11/10/2015 | 562111 | Livingston - Street & Sanitation |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on November 10, 2015, a worker was empting trash cans into the rear of a garbage truck when a motor vehicle struck him from behind. He was killed. The worker suffered blunt force trauma injuries to his hip and ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1104976.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors | |
| 2 | 1104976.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |