Accident Summary Nr: 80903.015 - Worker Dies, Cause Unknown
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1104536.015 | 11/06/2015 | 484220 | Wa317938530 - Medrano & Sons Dirt & Gravel Hauling Llc |
Abstract: On November 5, 2015, a worker was found dead inside the sleeper of the semi-truck he was operating. The cause of death was unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1104536.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |