Accident Summary Nr: 80800.015 - Employee falls from machine and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1099642.015 | 10/20/2015 | 322212 | Arkay Packaging |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on October 4, 2015, an employee was unjamming a machine, fell from the machine, and struck elbow and head against the floor. The employee sustained blunt force trauma to the elbow and head and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1099642.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified |