Accident Summary Nr: 80799.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tree branch

Accident Summary Nr: 80799.015 -- Report ID: 0215600 -- Event Date: 08/12/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1084911.01508/12/2015531390Trend 21 Management Corporation

Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on August 12, 2015 an employee was standing on an A-Frame ladder cutting tree branches when he is struck in the head by a branch. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Falling Object, Head, Struck By, Tree Limb, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1084911.015 64 M Fatality