Accident Summary Nr: 80785.015 - Employee driving an ATV is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1090335.015 | 09/04/2015 | 112111 | Hansen Farm |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 2, 2015, an employee driving an all terrain vehicle (ATV) home from work had an accident on a public road. The employee struck his head on the asphalt and was killed from a brain injury. The details of the accident are unknown.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1090335.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |