Accident Summary Nr: 80701.015 - Worker is Found Dead in Car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1102946.015 | 05/06/2015 | 541350 | Fh Ii, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 1, 2015, a worker was found dead in his vehicle. Examination by the local coroner's office attributed his death to the use of prescription drugs and heat exposure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1102946.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |