Accident Summary Nr: 80660.015 - Employee is struck by bulldozer and killed

Accident Summary Nr: 80660.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 10/27/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1102558.01510/27/2015236220Ehc, Inc.

Abstract: On October 27, 2015, an employee was changing the rollers on a bulldozer. The employee was struck by the bulldozer and he was killed.

Keywords: Bulldozer, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1102558.015 22 M Fatality Mechanical controls and valve repairers