Accident Summary Nr: 80623.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted While Changing Light Bulb In Swimmi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1102117.015 | 10/28/2015 | 236220 | Atlanta Pools, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 9, 2015, an employee was changing a light bulb in a swimming pool. The employee was electrocuted when they contacted a live circuit that was supposed to be off.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1102117.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |