Accident Summary Nr: 80553.015 - Worker Dies from Brain Aneurism
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1101416.015 | 10/26/2015 | 926140 | United States Department Of Agriculture |
Abstract: At 10:45 p.m. on October 23, 2015, a worker was inspecting a food processing plant when he experienced a terrible head ache and passed out. He was taken to a nearby hospital where he later died of a brain aneurism.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1101416.015 | 57 | F | Fatality | Inspectors, agricultural products |