Accident Summary Nr: 80499.015 - Employee overturns excavator and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1100536.015 | 10/22/2015 | 238910 | Faulconer Construction Company Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 22, 2015, an employee was operating an excavator with a Ram. While the employee was driving off a job site down a construction road, the excavator rolled over and he was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | 0 | 80 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1100536.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Excavating and loading machine operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |