Accident Summary Nr: 80491.015 - Employee is killed in swimming pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1087466.015 | 07/27/2015 | 561730 | Ramon Orosco Gardener |
Abstract: At 8:02 p.m. on July 24, 2016, Employee #1 was blowing leaves around a swimming pool. The employee was found drowned inside a swimming pool by the home owner. There were no witnesses.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1087466.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |