Accident Summary Nr: 80460.015 - Employee is struck and killed by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1100231.015 | 10/13/2015 | 484121 | Wa317938346 - Old Dominion Freight Line Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on October 12, 2015, an employee was struck by a truck while walking through the yard. The employee was hospitalized and died from injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1100231.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |