Accident Summary Nr: 804443 - Employees injured in fall with material hoist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108104522 | 10/08/1991 | 5632 | 0 | Juncos 5 & 10 Inc. (Tiendas Klipper) |
Abstract: A material hoist containing two employees fell about 8 ft 6 in. to the floor. Employees #1 and #2 suffered fractures in their ankles and feet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108104522 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales workers, other commodities | ||
| 2 | 108104522 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sales workers, other commodities |