Accident Summary Nr: 804443 - Employees injured in fall with material hoist

Accident Summary Nr: 804443 -- Report ID: 0257230 -- Event Date: 10/04/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10810452210/08/199156320Juncos 5 & 10 Inc. (Tiendas Klipper)

Abstract: A material hoist containing two employees fell about 8 ft 6 in. to the floor. Employees #1 and #2 suffered fractures in their ankles and feet.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HOISTING MECHANISM, FALL, ANKLE, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 108104522 Hospitalized injury Fracture Sales workers, other commodities
2 108104522 Hospitalized injury Fracture Sales workers, other commodities