Accident Summary Nr: 804401 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH POWER LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119461648 | 12/18/1992 | 4911 | 0 | Aee Seccion Tecnica |
Abstract: A POWER LINE WORKER FOR AN ELECTRIC UTILITY CONTACTED A 7620-VOLT POWER LINE. HE RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK AND BURNS. HE WAS HOSPITALIZED FOR HIS INJURIES.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119461648 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |