Accident Summary Nr: 804385 - Employee's chest injured when struck by metal baler
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119461671 | 11/23/1992 | 3411 | 0 | Crown Cork De P R Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:50 a.m. on November 20, 1992, Employee #1 emptied a can receptacle in the basket of a metal baler machine. He was struck in the chest by the machine and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119461671 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |