Accident Summary Nr: 804302 - BURN - ELECTRIC ARC
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108075151 | 03/13/1991 | 4911 | 0 | Aee Seccion Tecnica |
Abstract: AN ELECTRIC UTILITY WORKER PASSED NEAR AN ELECTRIC ARC. AS A RESULT OF THE ARC, THE EMPLOYEE RECEIVED SEVERAL BURNS. HE DIED OF HIS INJURIES AT A LATER DATE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108075151 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |