Accident Summary Nr: 804294 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED CONDUCTOR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108104803 | 07/11/1991 | 4911 | 0 | Aee Const Y Mejoras |
Abstract: A POWER LINE WORKER WAS PREPARING A CABLE FOR TERMINATION. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE CONTACTED A 7620-VOLT POWER LINE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108104803 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical power installers and repairers |