Accident Summary Nr: 80415.015 - Employee dies while hiking

Accident Summary Nr: 80415.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 10/15/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1100123.01510/20/2015922160La County Fire Dept/Ca Dept Of Corrections - Fire Camp

Abstract: At 10:35 a.m. on October 15, 2015, an employee became unconscious while hiking and died.

Keywords: Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1100123.015 40 M Fatality