Accident Summary Nr: 80415.015 - Employee dies while hiking
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1100123.015 | 10/20/2015 | 922160 | La County Fire Dept/Ca Dept Of Corrections - Fire Camp |
Abstract: At 10:35 a.m. on October 15, 2015, an employee became unconscious while hiking and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1100123.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |