Accident Summary Nr: 804112 - Employees injured in fall from tubular scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108480104 | 12/20/1988 | 1791 | 0 | A.C.R. Steel Building General Contractors |
108480021 | 12/20/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Universal Insurance Co. |
Abstract: Two employees fell while turning around a tubular scaffold. A third employee, who was in the bleachers area, was also injured. The employees sustained wounds and bruises that required immediate medical attention, but later returned to duty.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108480104 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 108480021 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 108480104 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |