Accident Summary Nr: 803742 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119503191 | 06/19/1995 | 1521 | 0 | Jc Contractor Corp |
Abstract: An employee was repairing a leak in a drain from the roof of a residential terrace. A gust of wind blew an overhead power line near the employee into contact with him, and he was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119503191 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction laborers |