Accident Summary Nr: 803734 - Employee dies in fall from building wing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119472629 | 06/06/1995 | 7349 | 0 | Lopez Maintenance Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a glass window from a building wing without using personal protective equipment. He apparently slipped and fell approximately 70 feet from the wing. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119472629 | Fatality | Strain/Sprain | Supervisors, cleaning and building service workers |