Accident Summary Nr: 803650 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108076605 | 11/06/1990 | 1711 | 0 | Morland Of P.R., Inc. |
Abstract: A 35-YEAR-OLD ELECTRICAL TECHNICIAN WAS INSPECTING AN ELECTRIC FREEZER. HE APPARENTLY CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED PART AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108076605 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electrical and electronic technicians |